Weather in Kansilye in February

General weather information about Kansilye

Average annual temperature is 20.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 8.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 169 days

Number of rainy days: 196 days

Look at detailed online map of Kansilye

* Weather data for Kansilye Zambia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kansilye air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.227.528.225.526.925.728.030.032.434.832.128.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)24.725.925.024.024.724.724.126.430.131.829.225.8
Average temperature (°C)19.320.119.518.818.517.817.019.222.724.422.220.4
Average night temperature (°C)15.615.916.015.612.511.210.212.015.117.516.916.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.814.214.613.110.78.38.29.312.315.715.715.4

Kansilye monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.211.911.711.611.611.812.112.312.512.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.29.78.78.610.710.710.410.511.011.010.38.9
Precipitation (mm)2011172311515101111119298
Sunny days231221272928291971
Rainy days29253028103231122330
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kansilye:

The largest precipitation sum in Kansilye is at

  • January — 201(mm)
  • March — 231(mm)
  • April — 151(mm)
  • December — 298(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kansilye?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kansilye.
    What is the weather like in Kansilye?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kansilye by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kansilye have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kansilye throughout the year.