Weather in Yanad in May

General weather information about Yanad

Average annual temperature is 20.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 117 days

Number of rainy days: 248 days

Look at detailed online map of Yanad

* Weather data for Yanad Yemen is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Yanad air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.128.929.729.230.934.232.931.133.932.429.027.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)24.426.824.826.327.029.930.227.830.429.126.925.4
Average temperature (°C)17.119.019.020.621.022.623.822.122.221.119.117.6
Average night temperature (°C)10.211.714.115.215.916.618.417.416.214.813.310.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)7.89.012.313.710.413.616.515.814.613.011.36.6

Yanad monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.512.813.012.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.310.810.611.310.411.410.911.010.710.510.410.2
Precipitation (mm)87947210447341124538285
Sunny days181556251118101521
Rainy days131326242925203022211510
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Yanad:

The largest precipitation sum in Yanad is at

  • March — 94(mm)
  • April — 72(mm)
  • May — 104(mm)
  • August — 112(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Yanad?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Yanad.
    What is the weather like in Yanad?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Yanad by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Yanad have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Yanad throughout the year.