Weather in Na Di in May

General weather information about Na Di

Average annual temperature is 22.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 4.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 108 days

Number of rainy days: 257 days

Look at detailed online map of Na Di

* Weather data for Na Di Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Na Di air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.928.331.532.636.434.834.131.632.330.828.326.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.020.924.327.230.430.531.429.729.327.524.619.8
Average temperature (°C)14.117.519.923.225.926.427.225.825.523.420.216.0
Average night temperature (°C)9.814.616.320.022.023.423.823.022.619.816.412.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)4.99.211.316.118.121.821.920.520.817.610.55.2

Na Di monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.911.412.012.713.213.513.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.33.93.96.28.78.210.38.58.38.87.46.0
Precipitation (mm)311683121126417235407309556242
Sunny days2498372221201713
Rainy days71923272428292929111318
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Na Di:

The best time to visit Na Di during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Na Di is at

  • June — 417(mm)
  • July — 235(mm)
  • August — 407(mm)
  • September — 309(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Na Di?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Na Di.
    What is the weather like in Na Di?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Na Di by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Na Di have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Na Di throughout the year.