Weather in Na Dang in August

General weather information about Na Dang

Average annual temperature is 20.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 1.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 106 days

Number of rainy days: 259 days

Look at detailed online map of Na Dang

* Weather data for Na Dang Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Na Dang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.025.630.029.533.632.332.330.429.830.327.324.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.719.622.824.727.728.429.127.927.125.323.318.4
Average temperature (°C)12.616.218.321.524.025.225.924.824.121.718.814.3
Average night temperature (°C)8.513.214.918.921.022.823.222.521.718.515.010.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.17.511.914.215.921.020.620.619.915.18.61.3

Na Dang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.613.213.413.312.912.311.711.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.15.04.95.89.07.810.97.97.78.48.36.0
Precipitation (mm)3744718699341146262203751716
Sunny days161112571232161714
Rainy days151719252429292828151317
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Na Dang:

The best time to visit Na Dang during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Na Dang is at

  • June — 341(mm)
  • July — 146(mm)
  • August — 262(mm)
  • September — 203(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Na Dang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Na Dang.
    What is the weather like in Na Dang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Na Dang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Na Dang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Na Dang throughout the year.