Weather in Elmore in February

General weather information about Elmore

Average annual temperature is 19.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -0.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 183 days

Number of rainy days: 182 days

Look at detailed online map of Elmore

* Weather data for Elmore United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Elmore air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)22.826.727.829.733.334.836.737.634.430.426.222.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.820.221.424.827.830.933.734.331.125.219.115.8
Average temperature (°C)11.714.615.618.722.025.428.028.425.319.413.510.5
Average night temperature (°C)7.610.510.913.617.120.523.523.620.414.49.16.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-0.6-0.3-0.88.59.918.220.819.416.18.40.00.0

Elmore monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.17.18.89.610.911.611.611.010.68.96.56.9
Precipitation (mm)1311241591411011416787655879117
Sunny days1391714913101420232021
Rainy days18191416221721171081010
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Elmore:

The best time to visit Elmore during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.6(h)
  • July — 11.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Elmore is at

  • March — 159(mm)
  • April — 141(mm)
  • June — 141(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Elmore?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Elmore.
    What is the weather like in Elmore?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Elmore by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Elmore have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Elmore throughout the year.