Weather in Monteith (historical) in August

General weather information about Monteith (historical)

Average annual temperature is 16.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 201 days

Number of rainy days: 164 days

Look at detailed online map of Monteith (historical)

* Weather data for Monteith (historical) United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Monteith (historical) air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)20.626.128.530.130.733.435.535.434.328.127.820.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)13.916.718.322.825.229.133.031.528.123.317.213.7
Average temperature (°C)8.511.312.116.319.222.726.725.622.017.010.88.0
Average night temperature (°C)4.26.76.610.313.917.121.520.716.611.85.83.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.6-4.6-3.32.16.411.918.218.512.75.5-4.8-4.6

Monteith (historical) monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.16.88.49.09.810.712.111.010.19.17.76.5
Precipitation (mm)14690971343212337123402769156
Sunny days181517121612131220262218
Rainy days1313141815181819105813
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Monteith (historical):

The best time to visit Monteith (historical) during the most sunny months:

  • July — 12.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Monteith (historical) is at

  • January — 146(mm)
  • April — 134(mm)
  • June — 123(mm)
  • August — 123(mm)
  • December — 156(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Monteith (historical)?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Monteith (historical).
    What is the weather like in Monteith (historical)?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Monteith (historical) by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Monteith (historical) have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Monteith (historical) throughout the year.