Weather in Bridgeton in February

General weather information about Bridgeton

Average annual temperature is 18.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 179 days

Number of rainy days: 186 days

Look at detailed online map of Bridgeton

* Weather data for Bridgeton United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bridgeton air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)22.325.925.829.331.434.635.436.432.528.825.321.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)15.418.419.822.726.530.532.232.829.623.718.014.6
Average temperature (°C)10.412.813.916.720.524.626.326.923.718.312.59.2
Average night temperature (°C)6.88.98.911.915.819.522.122.319.013.78.35.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-2.3-2.6-3.56.78.217.819.619.015.57.4-0.2-1.4

Bridgeton monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.314.113.412.411.310.410.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.77.08.89.710.611.810.910.410.98.76.87.2
Precipitation (mm)12817711213811210112491362010263
Sunny days1410191591281214251922
Rainy days1718121522182319166119
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bridgeton:

The best time to visit Bridgeton during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Bridgeton is at

  • January — 128(mm)
  • February — 177(mm)
  • April — 138(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bridgeton?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bridgeton.
    What is the weather like in Bridgeton?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bridgeton by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bridgeton have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bridgeton throughout the year.