Weather in Makhovyky in May

General weather information about Makhovyky

Average annual temperature is 9.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -16.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 141 days

Number of rainy days: 189 days

Number of snow days: 35 days

Look at detailed online map of Makhovyky

* Weather data for Makhovyky Ukraine is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Makhovyky air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.65.016.617.925.427.829.132.825.319.315.96.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)1.00.77.713.819.322.624.226.421.812.45.20.9
Average temperature (°C)-1.4-1.93.59.614.318.219.721.516.39.22.6-1.0
Average night temperature (°C)-3.9-5.1-0.55.38.212.714.316.310.85.50.2-3.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-16.1-10.2-6.42.30.54.59.610.95.3-3.7-9.9-11.4

Makhovyky monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.016.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.410.011.913.915.716.616.114.612.710.78.97.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.09.010.012.014.016.015.013.011.09.08.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.14.05.87.012.110.712.111.710.35.22.81.2
Precipitation (mm)3344746914125137513410711782
Sunny days159610201481722695
Rainy days8101820111623148251719
Snow days897000000047

Best time to visit Makhovyky:

The best time to visit Makhovyky during the most sunny months:

  • May — 12.1(h)
  • June — 10.7(h)
  • July — 12.1(h)
  • August — 11.7(h)
  • September — 10.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Makhovyky:

  • May — 15.7(h)
  • June — 16.6(h)
  • July — 16.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Makhovyky is at

  • June — 125(mm)
  • July — 137(mm)
  • October — 107(mm)
  • November — 117(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Makhovyky?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Makhovyky.
    What is the weather like in Makhovyky?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Makhovyky by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Makhovyky have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Makhovyky throughout the year.