Weather in Chaudur in August

General weather information about Chaudur

Average annual temperature is 19.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -20.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 310 days

Number of rainy days: 54 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Chaudur

* Weather data for Chaudur Turkmenistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Chaudur air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.620.730.239.338.243.844.943.537.131.427.124.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.112.925.027.532.139.540.637.030.325.020.711.3
Average temperature (°C)-1.86.918.220.725.733.234.330.723.618.314.66.0
Average night temperature (°C)-6.91.311.013.018.225.026.823.116.411.38.31.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-20.2-7.41.74.99.920.923.814.912.93.72.3-10.3

Chaudur monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.810.812.013.214.314.814.613.612.411.210.19.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.17.39.610.911.612.912.912.011.29.27.96.6
Precipitation (mm)6317195002010138
Sunny days271625242530313030232425
Rainy days3126660010866
Snow days100000000000

Best time to visit Chaudur:

The best time to visit Chaudur during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.9(h)
  • July — 12.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Chaudur is at

  • February — 31(mm)
  • April — 19(mm)
  • November — 13(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Chaudur?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Chaudur.
    What is the weather like in Chaudur?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Chaudur by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Chaudur have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Chaudur throughout the year.