Weather in Ban Doi Kom in February

General weather information about Ban Doi Kom

Average annual temperature is 26.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 12.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 135 days

Number of rainy days: 230 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Doi Kom

* Weather data for Ban Doi Kom Thailand is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Doi Kom air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.534.137.339.540.237.137.036.935.133.031.932.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.830.532.937.336.033.334.332.731.330.030.229.6
Average temperature (°C)21.323.625.930.629.828.228.727.926.625.625.123.9
Average night temperature (°C)15.117.220.024.825.224.624.924.623.322.220.618.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.714.417.022.322.923.522.823.622.320.618.013.8

Ban Doi Kom monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.512.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.310.510.411.211.19.49.98.68.39.510.110.1
Precipitation (mm)03723191111771531954443715427
Sunny days292024255122011412
Rainy days28752629292930301619
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Doi Kom:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Doi Kom is at

  • June — 177(mm)
  • August — 195(mm)
  • September — 444(mm)
  • October — 371(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Doi Kom?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Doi Kom.
    What is the weather like in Ban Doi Kom?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Doi Kom by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Doi Kom have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Doi Kom throughout the year.