Weather in Ḩayr Ţabash in September

General weather information about Ḩayr Ţabash

Average annual temperature is 17.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 45.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 249 days

Number of rainy days: 116 days

Look at detailed online map of Ḩayr Ţabash

* Weather data for Ḩayr Ţabash Syria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ḩayr Ţabash air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.922.123.128.533.434.437.845.136.030.028.018.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)11.812.317.920.826.129.234.034.331.726.720.714.9
Average temperature (°C)7.36.912.915.219.723.327.327.824.920.915.510.9
Average night temperature (°C)4.12.48.910.714.118.121.723.019.716.511.47.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)1.4-3.13.57.09.213.719.621.416.614.64.53.1

Ḩayr Ţabash monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.78.49.110.412.412.913.112.211.09.88.46.7
Precipitation (mm)641153725146232186062
Sunny days181815161721292827192120
Rainy days1310161414923312911
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ḩayr Ţabash:

The best time to visit Ḩayr Ţabash during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.9(h)
  • July — 13.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Ḩayr Ţabash is at

  • January — 64(mm)
  • February — 115(mm)
  • November — 60(mm)
  • December — 62(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ḩayr Ţabash?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ḩayr Ţabash.
    What is the weather like in Ḩayr Ţabash?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ḩayr Ţabash by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ḩayr Ţabash have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ḩayr Ţabash throughout the year.