Weather in Yangsadong in February

General weather information about Yangsadong

Average annual temperature is 14.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -14.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 159 days

Number of rainy days: 191 days

Number of snow days: 15 days

Look at detailed online map of Yangsadong

* Weather data for Yangsadong South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Yangsadong air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.412.323.324.630.133.732.633.931.123.324.818.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.97.415.718.823.527.429.130.527.020.412.97.6
Average temperature (°C)0.52.49.113.118.322.325.726.522.915.78.94.1
Average night temperature (°C)-3.9-1.24.48.414.118.723.223.419.711.75.10.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-14.1-4.5-3.41.87.214.220.818.715.77.6-2.9-10.4

Yangsadong monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.87.38.97.57.69.06.59.77.88.36.84.9
Precipitation (mm)4313341011401585102161811892117
Sunny days17212313121505921149
Rainy days978171915312621101414
Snow days500000000028

Best time to visit Yangsadong:

The best time to visit Yangsadong during the most sunny months:

  • August — 9.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Yangsadong is at

  • July — 510(mm)
  • August — 216(mm)
  • September — 181(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Yangsadong?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Yangsadong.
    What is the weather like in Yangsadong?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Yangsadong by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Yangsadong have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Yangsadong throughout the year.