Weather in Dvor Karlov in May

General weather information about Dvor Karlov

Average annual temperature is 11.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 155 days

Number of rainy days: 204 days

Number of snow days: 6 days

Look at detailed online map of Dvor Karlov

* Weather data for Dvor Karlov Slovakia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Dvor Karlov air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.214.519.820.925.331.032.735.130.024.715.312.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.36.912.014.520.724.527.527.625.218.38.84.4
Average temperature (°C)3.42.36.29.215.519.422.122.019.313.25.41.3
Average night temperature (°C)1.0-1.90.73.910.413.916.316.613.88.11.8-1.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-5.0-9.3-3.9-3.75.58.911.710.610.0-0.4-4.3-6.7

Dvor Karlov monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.015.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.38.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.16.88.08.89.811.412.111.69.86.94.53.6
Precipitation (mm)9824397188107361025795116102
Sunny days111715101112111018161113
Rainy days181115202018202112151915
Snow days201000000003

Best time to visit Dvor Karlov:

The best time to visit Dvor Karlov during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.4(h)
  • July — 12.1(h)
  • August — 11.6(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Dvor Karlov:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Dvor Karlov is at

  • June — 107(mm)
  • August — 102(mm)
  • November — 116(mm)
  • December — 102(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Dvor Karlov?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Dvor Karlov.
    What is the weather like in Dvor Karlov?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Dvor Karlov by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Dvor Karlov have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Dvor Karlov throughout the year.