Weather in Mampalago in April

General weather information about Mampalago

Average annual temperature is 27.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 235 days

Number of rainy days: 130 days

Look at detailed online map of Mampalago

* Weather data for Mampalago Senegal is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Mampalago air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)36.538.640.541.340.939.235.732.634.034.034.436.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.935.737.738.638.535.931.830.231.232.233.033.4
Average temperature (°C)24.627.528.429.730.429.427.426.526.927.726.525.7
Average night temperature (°C)19.121.121.223.124.725.324.524.124.124.421.019.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.618.919.220.621.323.623.022.523.123.516.716.9

Mampalago monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.511.712.112.412.712.912.812.512.211.811.511.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.010.710.811.310.49.78.27.18.39.310.19.9
Precipitation (mm)00006632123382608500
Sunny days302831302415222112931
Rainy days10007152929282010
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Mampalago:

The largest precipitation sum in Mampalago is at

  • July — 212(mm)
  • August — 338(mm)
  • September — 260(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Mampalago?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Mampalago.
    What is the weather like in Mampalago?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Mampalago by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Mampalago have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Mampalago throughout the year.