Weather in Averinka in August

General weather information about Averinka

Average annual temperature is 4.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -39.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 179 days

Number of rainy days: 128 days

Number of snow days: 58 days

Look at detailed online map of Averinka

* Weather data for Averinka Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Averinka air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-2.81.116.522.432.335.736.229.423.217.95.03.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)-9.1-7.53.511.121.921.526.921.817.67.3-0.2-11.3
Average temperature (°C)-11.9-10.8-1.14.915.716.321.516.912.74.3-2.6-14.3
Average night temperature (°C)-15.0-14.5-6.2-1.67.910.215.811.67.71.2-4.9-18.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-30.1-22.0-17.4-11.0-1.45.113.16.13.8-9.3-16.3-39.6

Averinka monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.013.015.017.017.017.016.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.59.511.814.316.517.817.115.212.810.48.16.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.08.010.013.015.017.016.014.011.09.07.06.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.44.87.110.813.711.813.011.29.04.93.12.4
Precipitation (mm)22212225439796017374149
Sunny days15161319251511112181411
Rainy days237106152020919116
Snow days149111000004514

Best time to visit Averinka:

The best time to visit Averinka during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.8(h)
  • May — 13.7(h)
  • June — 11.8(h)
  • July — 13.0(h)
  • August — 11.2(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Averinka:

  • May — 16.5(h)
  • June — 17.8(h)
  • July — 17.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Averinka is at

  • July — 79(mm)
  • August — 60(mm)
  • December — 49(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Averinka?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Averinka.
    What is the weather like in Averinka?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Averinka by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Averinka have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Averinka throughout the year.