Weather in Druzhnya in March

General weather information about Druzhnya

Average annual temperature is 7.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -22.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 134 days

Number of rainy days: 174 days

Number of snow days: 57 days

Look at detailed online map of Druzhnya

* Weather data for Druzhnya Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Druzhnya air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)6.92.012.018.624.128.228.632.324.117.113.63.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)-1.4-2.33.913.817.321.622.624.820.19.13.3-1.4
Average temperature (°C)-3.3-5.20.29.012.117.018.220.114.96.30.5-3.4
Average night temperature (°C)-5.5-9.0-3.54.15.411.213.215.410.03.0-2.6-5.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-22.8-18.1-9.90.8-3.93.49.411.35.4-3.2-13.3-12.2

Druzhnya monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.012.015.016.017.017.015.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.09.711.914.116.017.116.614.912.710.58.57.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.08.010.013.015.016.015.013.011.09.07.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.12.85.48.712.012.311.811.310.43.72.10.3
Precipitation (mm)6761723711559195268611093
Sunny days1010619191561122682
Rainy days1011611121525208241715
Snow days111790000001514

Best time to visit Druzhnya:

The best time to visit Druzhnya during the most sunny months:

  • April — 8.7(h)
  • May — 12.0(h)
  • June — 12.3(h)
  • July — 11.8(h)
  • August — 11.3(h)
  • September — 10.4(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Druzhnya:

  • May — 16.0(h)
  • June — 17.1(h)
  • July — 16.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Druzhnya is at

  • July — 91(mm)
  • August — 95(mm)
  • October — 86(mm)
  • November — 110(mm)
  • December — 93(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Druzhnya?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Druzhnya.
    What is the weather like in Druzhnya?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Druzhnya by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Druzhnya have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Druzhnya throughout the year.