Weather in Pil’skiy in February

General weather information about Pil’skiy

Average annual temperature is 2.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 26.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -21.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 146 days

Number of rainy days: 125 days

Number of snow days: 94 days

Look at detailed online map of Pil’skiy

* Weather data for Pil’skiy Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pil’skiy air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)1.72.51.19.319.422.626.723.320.910.42.10.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)-2.6-4.3-3.73.811.614.818.118.114.82.8-4.4-5.7
Average temperature (°C)-4.3-6.6-6.7-0.27.711.414.915.112.10.9-6.6-7.6
Average night temperature (°C)-6.1-9.0-10.4-4.43.06.611.211.79.3-0.9-9.2-10.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-17.2-21.8-18.1-10.5-5.50.96.36.03.8-7.5-17.5-21.1

Pil’skiy monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)6.09.013.017.022.024.024.019.014.011.07.03.0
Daylight mean duration (h)4.38.111.715.519.823.921.817.013.29.45.62.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)2.06.09.013.017.022.019.015.011.07.03.01.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)0.41.84.810.612.914.110.811.57.34.30.90.0
Precipitation (mm)80406416345568107104802943
Sunny days87101914161115715177
Rainy days531715142016231245
Snow days1818204200004919

Best time to visit Pil’skiy:

The best time to visit Pil’skiy during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.6(h)
  • May — 12.9(h)
  • June — 14.1(h)
  • July — 10.8(h)
  • August — 11.5(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Pil’skiy:

  • May — 19.8(h)
  • June — 23.9(h)
  • July — 21.8(h)
  • August — 17.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Pil’skiy is at

  • January — 80(mm)
  • August — 107(mm)
  • September — 104(mm)
  • October — 80(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pil’skiy?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pil’skiy.
    What is the weather like in Pil’skiy?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pil’skiy by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pil’skiy have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pil’skiy throughout the year.