Weather in Savushka in February

General weather information about Savushka

Average annual temperature is -1.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 29.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -41.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 233 days

Number of rainy days: 89 days

Number of snow days: 43 days

Look at detailed online map of Savushka

* Weather data for Savushka Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Savushka air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-18.4-5.86.69.918.625.729.825.924.216.3-3.7-9.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)-26.8-17.1-3.23.812.119.025.421.412.95.7-10.8-21.4
Average temperature (°C)-29.1-20.0-6.5-0.67.714.721.117.79.71.8-13.2-24.1
Average night temperature (°C)-32.1-23.4-10.2-4.93.310.616.914.06.2-1.7-16.0-27.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-41.0-32.3-18.3-9.8-1.16.013.310.40.0-12.0-23.7-33.0

Savushka monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.012.015.016.017.017.015.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.09.811.914.116.017.116.614.812.710.58.67.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.08.010.013.015.016.015.013.011.09.07.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.87.78.110.28.511.513.610.57.07.55.54.7
Precipitation (mm)503027133854811913838817
Sunny days282417211412201713212323
Rainy days10051718111417501
Snow days2414400000577

Best time to visit Savushka:

The best time to visit Savushka during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.5(h)
  • July — 13.6(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Savushka:

  • May — 16.0(h)
  • June — 17.1(h)
  • July — 16.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Savushka is at

  • May — 133(mm)
  • June — 85(mm)
  • August — 119(mm)
  • September — 138(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Savushka?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Savushka.
    What is the weather like in Savushka?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Savushka by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Savushka have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Savushka throughout the year.