Weather in El Meadero in July

General weather information about El Meadero

Average annual temperature is 22.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 235 days

Number of rainy days: 130 days

Look at detailed online map of El Meadero

* Weather data for El Meadero Peru is based on climate observations for 2026 year

El Meadero air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.032.231.529.532.130.929.929.930.030.530.531.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.229.027.927.730.128.928.428.528.328.828.528.8
Average temperature (°C)23.524.323.823.923.421.921.321.221.222.221.722.9
Average night temperature (°C)19.621.021.021.118.917.316.416.216.117.316.818.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.019.820.019.518.014.815.115.014.615.715.216.6

El Meadero monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.312.111.911.811.711.811.912.112.312.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.88.08.08.410.810.810.911.011.210.811.010.0
Precipitation (mm)47123397207000008738
Sunny days147252928312930222315
Rainy days17212925220209716
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit El Meadero:

The largest precipitation sum in El Meadero is at

  • February — 123(mm)
  • March — 397(mm)
  • April — 207(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit El Meadero?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit El Meadero.
    What is the weather like in El Meadero?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for El Meadero by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does El Meadero have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for El Meadero throughout the year.