Weather in Jogha in May

General weather information about Jogha

Average annual temperature is 17.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -2.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 197 days

Number of rainy days: 163 days

Number of snow days: 5 days

Look at detailed online map of Jogha

* Weather data for Jogha Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jogha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.918.024.329.032.037.834.633.832.830.023.320.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.212.619.722.325.331.531.031.429.524.620.417.3
Average temperature (°C)5.59.314.216.920.326.726.426.624.318.514.510.7
Average night temperature (°C)2.26.29.711.514.221.121.521.718.411.98.14.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-2.8-0.14.48.08.315.518.218.210.75.42.5-1.0

Jogha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.38.08.69.510.012.711.612.011.39.48.18.1
Precipitation (mm)1195868112572189303341249
Sunny days15161313161971110252527
Rainy days111218171511242020654
Snow days500000000000

Best time to visit Jogha:

The best time to visit Jogha during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Jogha is at

  • January — 119(mm)
  • April — 112(mm)
  • July — 89(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jogha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jogha.
    What is the weather like in Jogha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jogha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jogha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jogha throughout the year.