Weather in Nansar in May

General weather information about Nansar

Average annual temperature is 20.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 181 days

Number of rainy days: 184 days

Look at detailed online map of Nansar

* Weather data for Nansar Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nansar air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)16.722.726.332.237.939.133.633.933.730.524.619.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)12.918.121.825.228.333.130.931.130.425.521.117.5
Average temperature (°C)8.813.416.519.823.128.226.927.125.921.117.414.0
Average night temperature (°C)4.78.511.714.617.723.222.923.021.916.112.79.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.92.58.79.713.315.420.420.816.411.19.15.8

Nansar monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.414.213.412.411.310.49.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.78.18.310.110.111.511.011.510.69.48.08.0
Precipitation (mm)377968110126951881738333180
Sunny days181812131514339232231
Rainy days131019171616282821880
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nansar:

The largest precipitation sum in Nansar is at

  • April — 110(mm)
  • May — 126(mm)
  • July — 188(mm)
  • August — 173(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nansar?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nansar.
    What is the weather like in Nansar?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nansar by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nansar have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nansar throughout the year.