Weather in Khanu Goth in August

General weather information about Khanu Goth

Average annual temperature is 26.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 305 days

Number of rainy days: 60 days

Look at detailed online map of Khanu Goth

* Weather data for Khanu Goth Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Khanu Goth air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.835.135.240.741.842.038.534.640.040.036.329.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)23.730.431.934.636.436.735.133.135.534.531.827.9
Average temperature (°C)17.022.325.627.230.031.730.728.329.228.425.421.2
Average night temperature (°C)10.616.420.221.525.328.127.825.325.024.119.615.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.611.917.918.422.526.726.124.122.622.115.412.5

Khanu Goth monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.711.312.012.813.413.713.613.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.510.010.410.511.310.89.610.310.810.29.79.2
Precipitation (mm)0075718213840
Sunny days292826262622132723262831
Rainy days2054581847520
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Khanu Goth:

The largest precipitation sum in Khanu Goth is at

  • July — 82(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Khanu Goth?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Khanu Goth.
    What is the weather like in Khanu Goth?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Khanu Goth by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Khanu Goth have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Khanu Goth throughout the year.