Weather in Surkhru in May

General weather information about Surkhru

Average annual temperature is 23.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 2.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 228 days

Number of rainy days: 137 days

Look at detailed online map of Surkhru

* Weather data for Surkhru Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Surkhru air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)20.831.133.238.842.844.039.341.640.536.729.725.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)17.325.726.932.035.437.534.937.336.131.125.422.2
Average temperature (°C)10.918.120.825.228.931.830.332.230.624.719.114.4
Average night temperature (°C)5.311.415.418.722.426.226.027.225.818.813.88.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)2.27.312.914.118.118.623.423.719.014.610.15.2

Surkhru monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.48.69.011.010.210.69.411.110.59.48.18.2
Precipitation (mm)2618114489083216593667450
Sunny days23241717151671321242229
Rainy days841413161424189782
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Surkhru:

The largest precipitation sum in Surkhru is at

  • March — 114(mm)
  • May — 90(mm)
  • July — 216(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Surkhru?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Surkhru.
    What is the weather like in Surkhru?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Surkhru by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Surkhru have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Surkhru throughout the year.