Weather in Ajanfān in April

General weather information about Ajanfān

Average annual temperature is 22.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 281 days

Number of rainy days: 84 days

Look at detailed online map of Ajanfān

* Weather data for Ajanfān Oman is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ajanfān air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.329.830.131.035.738.231.929.833.336.330.227.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)22.925.927.229.330.830.928.627.930.429.028.225.2
Average temperature (°C)17.919.521.824.025.625.923.723.224.823.322.319.5
Average night temperature (°C)14.014.317.319.921.722.521.120.720.918.918.115.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)9.311.014.518.718.321.420.019.918.516.816.412.2

Ajanfān monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.512.913.113.012.712.211.811.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.910.810.811.211.410.38.39.110.710.110.310.3
Precipitation (mm)2901571316518250
Sunny days242825232123172025242229
Rainy days706710714115782
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ajanfān:

The largest precipitation sum in Ajanfān is at

  • January — 29(mm)
  • October — 82(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ajanfān?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ajanfān.
    What is the weather like in Ajanfān?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ajanfān by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ajanfān have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ajanfān throughout the year.