Weather in Kekeria in September

General weather information about Kekeria

Average annual temperature is 28.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 13.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 289 days

Number of rainy days: 76 days

Look at detailed online map of Kekeria

* Weather data for Kekeria Nigeria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kekeria air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.838.340.741.841.639.137.134.736.338.137.434.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.232.537.039.039.834.733.831.433.434.935.130.7
Average temperature (°C)22.624.929.632.233.829.628.927.028.128.328.223.3
Average night temperature (°C)15.818.122.725.727.524.924.623.423.822.221.816.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.415.719.522.623.322.523.121.822.219.616.713.3

Kekeria monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.511.712.112.412.712.912.812.512.211.811.511.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.610.910.010.010.89.710.09.29.99.89.910.4
Precipitation (mm)001006976106892300
Sunny days31283030311415813292931
Rainy days0010016162317210
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kekeria:

The largest precipitation sum in Kekeria is at

  • June — 69(mm)
  • July — 76(mm)
  • August — 106(mm)
  • September — 89(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kekeria?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kekeria.
    What is the weather like in Kekeria?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kekeria by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kekeria have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kekeria throughout the year.