Weather in Hsinsang in August

General weather information about Hsinsang

Average annual temperature is 19.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 117 days

Number of rainy days: 248 days

Look at detailed online map of Hsinsang

* Weather data for Hsinsang Myanmar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hsinsang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.126.429.832.431.828.928.727.728.026.425.124.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.723.826.930.528.726.126.124.725.223.923.221.8
Average temperature (°C)14.617.019.723.422.521.421.520.720.719.618.016.3
Average night temperature (°C)7.910.513.116.717.918.218.218.017.716.514.112.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.37.811.413.016.517.416.917.216.515.211.37.8

Hsinsang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.410.511.211.09.49.57.310.09.79.99.9
Precipitation (mm)01720171492873354732471484762
Sunny days291919223000001114
Rainy days291282830313130311917
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Hsinsang:

The largest precipitation sum in Hsinsang is at

  • June — 287(mm)
  • July — 335(mm)
  • August — 473(mm)
  • September — 247(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hsinsang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hsinsang.
    What is the weather like in Hsinsang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hsinsang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hsinsang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hsinsang throughout the year.