Weather in Sukali in March

General weather information about Sukali

Average annual temperature is 24.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 12.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 129 days

Number of rainy days: 236 days

Look at detailed online map of Sukali

* Weather data for Sukali Myanmar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sukali air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.833.436.637.635.532.631.330.429.929.831.532.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.230.733.135.231.928.728.327.527.528.429.529.7
Average temperature (°C)21.823.425.327.226.024.824.624.324.224.224.223.7
Average night temperature (°C)15.717.219.020.822.322.422.222.422.121.220.018.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.214.817.017.920.721.320.621.120.419.917.513.2

Sukali monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.311.612.012.512.913.113.012.712.211.811.411.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.310.811.29.86.56.75.15.58.810.110.3
Precipitation (mm)12133712417340024546418573
Sunny days292026160000001523
Rainy days28514313031313031158
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sukali:

The best time to visit Sukali during the most sunny months:

  • April — 11.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Sukali is at

  • July — 400(mm)
  • August — 245(mm)
  • September — 464(mm)
  • October — 185(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sukali?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sukali.
    What is the weather like in Sukali?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sukali by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sukali have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sukali throughout the year.