Weather in Yingwe in May

General weather information about Yingwe

Average annual temperature is 27.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 173 days

Number of rainy days: 192 days

Look at detailed online map of Yingwe

* Weather data for Yingwe Myanmar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Yingwe air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.134.838.241.640.337.337.735.132.932.931.331.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.132.735.438.636.334.134.832.631.230.428.628.4
Average temperature (°C)22.725.728.331.730.628.829.328.027.126.324.423.3
Average night temperature (°C)16.318.921.625.426.125.225.524.924.223.020.618.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)14.415.019.722.122.924.424.224.023.321.818.216.1

Yingwe monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.310.310.810.510.310.18.48.19.59.19.5
Precipitation (mm)000514711694150402203586
Sunny days3126282710100091922
Rainy days0233212931313022119
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Yingwe:

The largest precipitation sum in Yingwe is at

  • May — 147(mm)
  • August — 150(mm)
  • September — 402(mm)
  • October — 203(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Yingwe?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Yingwe.
    What is the weather like in Yingwe?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Yingwe by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Yingwe have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Yingwe throughout the year.