Weather in Kyee Inn in May

General weather information about Kyee Inn

Average annual temperature is 26.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 149 days

Number of rainy days: 216 days

Look at detailed online map of Kyee Inn

* Weather data for Kyee Inn Myanmar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kyee Inn air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.734.837.240.939.835.433.631.832.632.131.731.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.532.535.238.635.831.431.029.530.130.230.328.9
Average temperature (°C)23.425.528.231.629.926.826.825.826.326.125.724.0
Average night temperature (°C)17.619.021.925.625.524.023.923.523.723.222.019.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.416.519.822.322.223.023.122.722.722.020.417.3

Kyee Inn monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.113.313.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.011.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.310.411.010.69.49.47.47.89.49.89.8
Precipitation (mm)07441201621742984032084746
Sunny days312427258100021417
Rainy days04452329313130291614
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kyee Inn:

The largest precipitation sum in Kyee Inn is at

  • June — 162(mm)
  • July — 174(mm)
  • August — 298(mm)
  • September — 403(mm)
  • October — 208(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kyee Inn?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kyee Inn.
    What is the weather like in Kyee Inn?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kyee Inn by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kyee Inn have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kyee Inn throughout the year.