Weather in El Ciruelo in August

General weather information about El Ciruelo

Average annual temperature is 26.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 162 days

Number of rainy days: 203 days

Look at detailed online map of El Ciruelo

* Weather data for El Ciruelo Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

El Ciruelo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)34.837.441.338.739.143.538.940.439.137.632.231.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.828.131.731.334.438.636.036.036.830.926.324.6
Average temperature (°C)21.821.524.825.728.131.430.029.830.426.121.420.2
Average night temperature (°C)17.817.120.521.723.626.625.625.425.622.518.217.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.49.411.517.417.424.322.822.722.814.614.111.4

El Ciruelo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.713.213.413.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.08.08.89.011.012.111.611.311.28.36.35.8
Precipitation (mm)13113391582488128261205190
Sunny days202017121118381191815
Rainy days11814182012282319221216
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit El Ciruelo:

The best time to visit El Ciruelo during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in El Ciruelo is at

  • April — 91(mm)
  • July — 88(mm)
  • August — 128(mm)
  • October — 120(mm)
  • December — 90(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit El Ciruelo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit El Ciruelo.
    What is the weather like in El Ciruelo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for El Ciruelo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does El Ciruelo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for El Ciruelo throughout the year.