Weather in Saucito de Gómez in May

General weather information about Saucito de Gómez

Average annual temperature is 16.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 2.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 203 days

Number of rainy days: 162 days

Look at detailed online map of Saucito de Gómez

* Weather data for Saucito de Gómez Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Saucito de Gómez air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.427.029.028.929.932.526.925.627.426.426.120.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)20.022.325.226.226.329.624.023.324.622.521.717.4
Average temperature (°C)13.314.817.518.619.121.717.417.017.815.914.711.4
Average night temperature (°C)7.17.810.311.512.514.112.212.111.811.18.86.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)4.12.84.18.710.711.610.410.79.96.35.22.1

Saucito de Gómez monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.411.011.411.512.011.610.411.29.69.97.9
Precipitation (mm)0073341713411557873356
Sunny days282623261621321672015
Rainy days3284159282914241016
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Saucito de Gómez:

The largest precipitation sum in Saucito de Gómez is at

  • July — 134(mm)
  • August — 115(mm)
  • October — 87(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Saucito de Gómez?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Saucito de Gómez.
    What is the weather like in Saucito de Gómez?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Saucito de Gómez by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Saucito de Gómez have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Saucito de Gómez throughout the year.