Weather in Martín Prieto in December

General weather information about Martín Prieto

Average annual temperature is 26.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 13.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 123 days

Number of rainy days: 242 days

Look at detailed online map of Martín Prieto

* Weather data for Martín Prieto Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Martín Prieto air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.634.937.037.737.138.433.234.732.634.732.531.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.927.130.731.832.834.030.831.231.229.726.625.1
Average temperature (°C)23.022.825.727.128.229.527.327.427.626.524.022.4
Average night temperature (°C)20.219.922.524.024.826.024.224.324.323.821.820.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.115.118.521.519.623.522.822.623.120.918.815.9

Martín Prieto monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.08.310.110.811.411.510.310.610.89.57.57.5
Precipitation (mm)403514412612131233410519594132
Sunny days141517182013232469
Rainy days171314121117292828272422
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Martín Prieto:

The largest precipitation sum in Martín Prieto is at

  • July — 312(mm)
  • August — 334(mm)
  • October — 195(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Martín Prieto?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Martín Prieto.
    What is the weather like in Martín Prieto?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Martín Prieto by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Martín Prieto have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Martín Prieto throughout the year.