Weather in Tuzanapa in March

General weather information about Tuzanapa

Average annual temperature is 13.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 27.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -2.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 89 days

Number of rainy days: 276 days

Look at detailed online map of Tuzanapa

* Weather data for Tuzanapa Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tuzanapa air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.625.327.626.926.227.022.725.622.824.727.021.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)17.417.720.420.922.023.120.420.621.218.216.514.1
Average temperature (°C)10.910.613.614.815.817.315.315.215.313.511.29.6
Average night temperature (°C)6.45.88.710.911.212.311.311.210.810.27.96.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.5-2.01.86.57.510.09.29.59.34.62.32.0

Tuzanapa monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.29.49.99.710.712.011.210.711.18.06.65.3
Precipitation (mm)19203714310349113111482886095
Sunny days13171442130174104
Rainy days181117262917313023272027
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Tuzanapa:

The best time to visit Tuzanapa during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Tuzanapa is at

  • April — 143(mm)
  • October — 288(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tuzanapa?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tuzanapa.
    What is the weather like in Tuzanapa?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tuzanapa by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tuzanapa have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tuzanapa throughout the year.