Weather in Camp Créoles in May

General weather information about Camp Créoles

Average annual temperature is 24.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 98 days

Number of rainy days: 267 days

Look at detailed online map of Camp Créoles

* Weather data for Camp Créoles Mauritius is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Camp Créoles air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.530.332.030.929.228.027.627.928.829.831.231.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.028.928.928.127.326.126.326.327.627.828.528.9
Average temperature (°C)25.626.226.125.624.823.122.822.823.824.725.426.3
Average night temperature (°C)23.523.723.923.622.620.719.619.920.521.622.423.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.621.722.620.320.517.617.018.518.719.520.722.2

Camp Créoles monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.010.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.212.812.211.611.210.911.011.412.012.613.113.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.811.210.49.99.89.89.810.411.011.311.511.1
Precipitation (mm)3617717711390211928178481166
Sunny days1233616188181274
Rainy days302628272514132312192327
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Camp Créoles:

The largest precipitation sum in Camp Créoles is at

  • January — 361(mm)
  • March — 177(mm)
  • December — 166(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Camp Créoles?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Camp Créoles.
    What is the weather like in Camp Créoles?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Camp Créoles by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Camp Créoles have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Camp Créoles throughout the year.