Weather in Nianfan in August

General weather information about Nianfan

Average annual temperature is 27.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 224 days

Number of rainy days: 141 days

Look at detailed online map of Nianfan

* Weather data for Nianfan Mali is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nianfan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)37.139.440.342.139.939.334.731.932.634.737.136.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)34.037.038.239.536.034.831.229.330.332.234.934.2
Average temperature (°C)25.929.230.632.230.229.126.325.325.526.527.426.2
Average night temperature (°C)18.121.522.624.825.024.422.622.222.022.020.218.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.719.018.821.822.722.621.221.220.819.616.914.1

Nianfan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.511.712.112.412.712.912.812.512.211.811.511.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.510.210.410.48.79.48.97.59.49.710.510.5
Precipitation (mm)0011062771442401537800
Sunny days312828291611424103031
Rainy days003115192729262100
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nianfan:

The largest precipitation sum in Nianfan is at

  • July — 144(mm)
  • August — 240(mm)
  • September — 153(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nianfan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nianfan.
    What is the weather like in Nianfan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nianfan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nianfan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nianfan throughout the year.