Weather in Antseranandakana in May

General weather information about Antseranandakana

Average annual temperature is 26.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 12.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 221 days

Number of rainy days: 144 days

Look at detailed online map of Antseranandakana

* Weather data for Antseranandakana Madagascar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Antseranandakana air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.834.633.033.832.832.833.035.938.641.042.940.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.531.730.432.231.130.630.832.836.437.738.037.7
Average temperature (°C)26.626.725.726.124.323.023.424.728.028.929.630.3
Average night temperature (°C)23.323.522.521.419.116.916.918.020.921.522.724.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.022.220.418.915.813.812.013.717.219.218.522.8

Antseranandakana monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.013.012.011.011.010.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.312.812.211.611.110.810.911.412.012.613.213.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.610.39.010.69.99.910.010.311.011.512.011.3
Precipitation (mm)353191331283005051078
Sunny days43416263029292926196
Rainy days272527145022151125
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Antseranandakana:

The largest precipitation sum in Antseranandakana is at

  • January — 353(mm)
  • February — 191(mm)
  • March — 331(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Antseranandakana?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Antseranandakana.
    What is the weather like in Antseranandakana?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Antseranandakana by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Antseranandakana have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Antseranandakana throughout the year.