Weather in Nozaki in May

General weather information about Nozaki

Average annual temperature is 12.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -11.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 71 days

Number of rainy days: 253 days

Number of snow days: 41 days

Look at detailed online map of Nozaki

* Weather data for Nozaki Japan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nozaki air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.37.921.423.127.928.832.935.734.522.723.915.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)1.72.412.315.520.024.628.133.027.718.512.65.4
Average temperature (°C)-1.4-0.95.810.014.520.024.028.123.113.68.62.1
Average night temperature (°C)-4.7-4.50.55.29.616.420.524.320.09.95.2-1.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-11.3-10.8-5.6-0.81.211.016.720.311.94.9-5.4-7.7

Nozaki monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.810.712.013.214.314.914.613.712.511.210.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.85.68.38.38.88.08.911.67.57.85.23.1
Precipitation (mm)1281099512415719428365207178276186
Sunny days04149115374653
Rainy days14916212025282426252421
Snow days17151000000017

Best time to visit Nozaki:

The best time to visit Nozaki during the most sunny months:

  • August — 11.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Nozaki is at

  • July — 283(mm)
  • November — 276(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nozaki?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nozaki.
    What is the weather like in Nozaki?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nozaki by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nozaki have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nozaki throughout the year.