Weather in Kaho in August

General weather information about Kaho

Average annual temperature is 25.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 93 days

Number of rainy days: 272 days

Look at detailed online map of Kaho

* Weather data for Kaho Ivory Coast is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kaho air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.335.935.034.833.531.030.630.731.030.531.933.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)32.834.332.532.431.329.229.129.029.329.130.431.7
Average temperature (°C)25.127.826.526.726.425.024.724.624.824.925.624.8
Average night temperature (°C)18.822.422.522.823.022.221.921.922.022.021.919.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.619.821.521.822.321.321.020.721.020.620.616.7

Kaho monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.711.912.112.312.512.512.512.412.212.011.811.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.710.39.69.88.57.78.77.89.28.810.010.8
Precipitation (mm)1821121132173149175223153146581
Sunny days261466300103727
Rainy days5142524283031303028234
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kaho:

The largest precipitation sum in Kaho is at

  • May — 173(mm)
  • June — 149(mm)
  • July — 175(mm)
  • August — 223(mm)
  • September — 153(mm)
  • October — 146(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kaho?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kaho.
    What is the weather like in Kaho?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kaho by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kaho have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kaho throughout the year.