Weather in Sinkaha in May

General weather information about Sinkaha

Average annual temperature is 26.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 153 days

Number of rainy days: 212 days

Look at detailed online map of Sinkaha

* Weather data for Sinkaha Ivory Coast is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sinkaha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.837.438.036.036.333.931.532.432.635.134.835.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)33.635.735.034.132.830.629.830.030.331.332.933.2
Average temperature (°C)25.228.128.328.127.325.825.325.125.425.926.425.0
Average night temperature (°C)18.321.523.323.623.222.522.021.921.822.121.718.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.018.321.522.121.921.520.820.720.020.719.215.1

Sinkaha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.711.812.112.312.512.612.612.412.211.911.711.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.910.69.19.69.38.48.77.89.29.19.910.5
Precipitation (mm)08956410462156185143125520
Sunny days312616955202101631
Rainy days021521262529312821140
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sinkaha:

The largest precipitation sum in Sinkaha is at

  • July — 156(mm)
  • August — 185(mm)
  • September — 143(mm)
  • October — 125(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sinkaha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sinkaha.
    What is the weather like in Sinkaha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sinkaha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sinkaha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sinkaha throughout the year.