Weather in Ziqim in September

General weather information about Ziqim

Average annual temperature is 21.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 260 days

Number of rainy days: 105 days

Look at detailed online map of Ziqim

* Weather data for Ziqim Israel is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ziqim air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.927.733.332.136.341.930.530.032.030.727.224.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.016.721.122.625.728.528.328.828.626.823.920.8
Average temperature (°C)14.913.417.018.521.724.526.527.226.624.921.418.0
Average night temperature (°C)11.29.912.914.417.720.624.025.123.622.118.414.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)8.76.39.510.213.217.520.223.121.820.113.212.4

Ziqim monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.610.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.39.39.411.012.012.412.511.911.19.38.68.3
Precipitation (mm)3156985756121797263
Sunny days171218222325282827192120
Rainy days14161388533312911
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ziqim:

The largest precipitation sum in Ziqim is at

  • February — 56(mm)
  • March — 98(mm)
  • April — 57(mm)
  • November — 72(mm)
  • December — 63(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ziqim?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ziqim.
    What is the weather like in Ziqim?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ziqim by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ziqim have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ziqim throughout the year.