Weather in Falakeh Vīr in August

General weather information about Falakeh Vīr

Average annual temperature is 11.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 28.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 134 days

Number of rainy days: 224 days

Number of snow days: 7 days

Look at detailed online map of Falakeh Vīr

* Weather data for Falakeh Vīr Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Falakeh Vīr air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.013.422.623.526.024.727.028.125.224.721.518.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)2.95.412.615.117.220.522.124.118.416.915.911.3
Average temperature (°C)0.11.68.711.514.117.519.420.716.113.411.36.9
Average night temperature (°C)-2.8-2.94.47.710.414.016.417.113.69.87.13.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-6.1-9.0-1.10.33.811.013.614.710.98.11.6-2.3

Falakeh Vīr monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.413.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.47.87.59.99.010.28.310.26.17.57.76.9
Precipitation (mm)153139133106238134251135317194115157
Sunny days6149139813174121514
Rainy days191322172222181426191517
Snow days610000000000

Best time to visit Falakeh Vīr:

The best time to visit Falakeh Vīr during the most sunny months:

  • June — 10.2(h)
  • August — 10.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Falakeh Vīr is at

  • May — 238(mm)
  • July — 251(mm)
  • September — 317(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Falakeh Vīr?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Falakeh Vīr.
    What is the weather like in Falakeh Vīr?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Falakeh Vīr by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Falakeh Vīr have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Falakeh Vīr throughout the year.