Weather in Tamandegān in April

General weather information about Tamandegān

Average annual temperature is 17.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -12.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 305 days

Number of rainy days: 56 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Tamandegān

* Weather data for Tamandegān Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tamandegān air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.216.323.127.334.439.940.338.337.531.322.217.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.311.119.023.629.835.838.135.032.726.418.314.4
Average temperature (°C)-0.44.011.316.522.328.231.028.225.418.811.27.1
Average night temperature (°C)-5.5-2.43.07.713.619.122.119.917.210.43.9-0.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-12.7-6.8-0.7-1.38.214.919.415.812.16.1-1.3-4.1

Tamandegān monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.18.39.410.711.812.612.411.810.89.88.98.6
Precipitation (mm)41671343500010225
Sunny days201919252628313130282127
Rainy days7912552000394
Snow days400000000000

Best time to visit Tamandegān:

The largest precipitation sum in Tamandegān is at

  • January — 41(mm)
  • February — 67(mm)
  • November — 22(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tamandegān?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tamandegān.
    What is the weather like in Tamandegān?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tamandegān by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tamandegān have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tamandegān throughout the year.