Weather in Gaz Darreh in December

General weather information about Gaz Darreh

Average annual temperature is 10.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -17.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 255 days

Number of rainy days: 88 days

Number of snow days: 22 days

Look at detailed online map of Gaz Darreh

* Weather data for Gaz Darreh Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Gaz Darreh air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)5.06.513.618.923.630.635.033.331.420.717.212.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)-0.5-2.010.014.018.625.530.430.025.817.511.67.1
Average temperature (°C)-4.7-5.54.48.012.618.823.523.018.811.76.22.4
Average night temperature (°C)-8.9-9.7-0.72.16.611.415.815.512.16.61.4-1.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-17.1-17.9-7.6-7.6-1.06.512.310.27.83.2-7.1-5.6

Gaz Darreh monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.413.512.411.310.39.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.58.38.410.911.813.412.811.811.39.68.07.3
Precipitation (mm)41265557389015123431
Sunny days201811131628313029181922
Rainy days02201615201113108
Snow days1180100000011

Best time to visit Gaz Darreh:

The best time to visit Gaz Darreh during the most sunny months:

  • June — 13.4(h)
  • July — 12.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Gaz Darreh is at

  • January — 41(mm)
  • March — 55(mm)
  • April — 57(mm)
  • May — 38(mm)
  • November — 34(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Gaz Darreh?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Gaz Darreh.
    What is the weather like in Gaz Darreh?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Gaz Darreh by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Gaz Darreh have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Gaz Darreh throughout the year.