Weather in Şedāqatī in April

General weather information about Şedāqatī

Average annual temperature is 19.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 266 days

Number of rainy days: 98 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Şedāqatī

* Weather data for Şedāqatī Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Şedāqatī air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.023.931.837.039.539.644.041.637.935.228.624.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)11.915.421.925.929.133.436.736.931.126.123.617.7
Average temperature (°C)6.19.015.819.322.727.330.430.425.319.916.811.3
Average night temperature (°C)1.43.39.912.816.621.624.624.319.714.411.76.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.8-3.35.73.910.018.921.918.214.410.67.01.4

Şedāqatī monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.413.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.07.37.99.310.011.011.411.310.39.08.26.9
Precipitation (mm)42949251003122851017232
Sunny days241718222023242526202423
Rainy days6111381177641168
Snow days100000000000

Best time to visit Şedāqatī:

The largest precipitation sum in Şedāqatī is at

  • May — 100(mm)
  • October — 101(mm)
  • November — 72(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Şedāqatī?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Şedāqatī.
    What is the weather like in Şedāqatī?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Şedāqatī by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Şedāqatī have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Şedāqatī throughout the year.