Weather in Aeknajaji in August

General weather information about Aeknajaji

Average annual temperature is 23.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 26 days

Number of rainy days: 339 days

Look at detailed online map of Aeknajaji

* Weather data for Aeknajaji Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Aeknajaji air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.729.429.329.530.331.929.930.130.331.629.429.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.627.227.327.928.329.027.927.827.928.628.027.0
Average temperature (°C)22.422.722.923.524.024.223.523.223.423.523.423.0
Average night temperature (°C)19.819.820.220.821.421.220.720.620.620.520.820.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.918.618.919.920.520.119.919.919.218.520.019.8

Aeknajaji monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.012.112.112.112.212.212.212.212.112.112.112.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.98.78.68.48.99.58.78.08.68.47.97.3
Precipitation (mm)176186201204155133104213195145256514
Sunny days030026822210
Rainy days312531302924232928292931
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Aeknajaji:

The largest precipitation sum in Aeknajaji is at

  • December — 514(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Aeknajaji?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Aeknajaji.
    What is the weather like in Aeknajaji?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Aeknajaji by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Aeknajaji have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Aeknajaji throughout the year.