Weather in Margajati in May

General weather information about Margajati

Average annual temperature is 26.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 22 days

Number of rainy days: 343 days

Look at detailed online map of Margajati

* Weather data for Margajati Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Margajati air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.430.130.630.130.129.328.028.730.231.932.133.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.728.529.428.928.828.627.227.528.330.631.131.2
Average temperature (°C)26.225.826.426.326.426.025.024.525.126.927.327.5
Average night temperature (°C)24.123.923.724.124.223.423.021.722.123.424.124.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)23.122.122.722.322.021.120.619.820.621.323.122.3

Margajati monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.111.911.711.611.711.812.112.312.512.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.37.310.59.210.410.710.510.911.111.611.411.3
Precipitation (mm)195431106209975310635343692103
Sunny days000064323004
Rainy days312831302526282927313027
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Margajati:

The largest precipitation sum in Margajati is at

  • January — 195(mm)
  • February — 431(mm)
  • April — 209(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Margajati?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Margajati.
    What is the weather like in Margajati?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Margajati by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Margajati have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Margajati throughout the year.