Weather in Cakrabaru in May

General weather information about Cakrabaru

Average annual temperature is 25.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 16.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 87 days

Number of rainy days: 278 days

Look at detailed online map of Cakrabaru

* Weather data for Cakrabaru Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Cakrabaru air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.430.631.731.932.132.331.832.734.236.535.533.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.729.030.230.130.731.130.231.132.133.733.332.2
Average temperature (°C)26.325.225.825.725.625.224.524.424.926.627.327.0
Average night temperature (°C)23.122.722.722.621.721.120.419.219.621.723.423.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.921.621.020.419.219.018.817.216.319.521.622.8

Cakrabaru monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.111.911.711.611.711.812.112.312.512.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.67.29.99.410.510.510.410.911.311.611.211.0
Precipitation (mm)195379205273355844121229109167
Sunny days10131314161516503
Rainy days302830271816151614263028
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Cakrabaru:

The largest precipitation sum in Cakrabaru is at

  • January — 195(mm)
  • February — 379(mm)
  • March — 205(mm)
  • April — 273(mm)
  • December — 167(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Cakrabaru?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Cakrabaru.
    What is the weather like in Cakrabaru?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Cakrabaru by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Cakrabaru have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Cakrabaru throughout the year.