Weather in Wanca in August

General weather information about Wanca

Average annual temperature is 21.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 89 days

Number of rainy days: 276 days

Look at detailed online map of Wanca

* Weather data for Wanca Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Wanca air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.725.827.026.225.826.425.826.328.731.030.628.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)25.324.125.124.624.325.024.025.226.629.028.726.9
Average temperature (°C)21.320.621.221.020.820.820.220.421.223.323.422.4
Average night temperature (°C)18.418.518.318.618.318.017.717.117.418.919.719.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.217.517.217.616.515.916.614.814.817.818.418.3

Wanca monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.111.911.711.611.711.812.112.312.512.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.97.29.89.110.510.510.311.011.411.611.210.9
Precipitation (mm)165327199206364833928103186
Sunny days0001691010222551
Rainy days3128312925212121862530
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Wanca:

The largest precipitation sum in Wanca is at

  • January — 165(mm)
  • February — 327(mm)
  • March — 199(mm)
  • April — 206(mm)
  • December — 186(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Wanca?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Wanca.
    What is the weather like in Wanca?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Wanca by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Wanca have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Wanca throughout the year.