Weather in Batukota in February

General weather information about Batukota

Average annual temperature is 25.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 10 days

Number of rainy days: 355 days

Look at detailed online map of Batukota

* Weather data for Batukota Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Batukota air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.628.729.830.731.030.731.531.531.633.232.430.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.327.027.728.829.428.929.530.530.131.629.829.2
Average temperature (°C)24.524.324.625.525.925.525.425.825.526.425.825.5
Average night temperature (°C)22.722.422.523.223.523.222.522.521.922.223.123.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.920.621.421.722.422.020.821.620.220.722.022.2

Batukota monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.012.112.112.112.212.212.212.212.112.112.112.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.97.18.59.29.58.79.310.910.411.09.610.0
Precipitation (mm)27425234328033729648630035193256227
Sunny days100100002600
Rainy days302831293130313128253031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Batukota:

The largest precipitation sum in Batukota is at

  • July — 486(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Batukota?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Batukota.
    What is the weather like in Batukota?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Batukota by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Batukota have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Batukota throughout the year.