Weather in Kalampang in June

General weather information about Kalampang

Average annual temperature is 27.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 89 days

Number of rainy days: 276 days

Look at detailed online map of Kalampang

* Weather data for Kalampang Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kalampang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.030.330.732.532.931.932.734.336.537.035.032.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.027.928.729.430.730.530.933.134.635.032.230.5
Average temperature (°C)25.825.726.226.627.427.026.928.329.429.728.027.2
Average night temperature (°C)24.024.024.024.324.724.223.424.224.824.824.524.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.522.622.823.323.522.120.420.622.821.722.323.7

Kalampang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.412.312.112.011.911.811.912.012.112.212.312.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.66.88.78.49.710.410.511.211.311.510.410.1
Precipitation (mm)407472282279133121852214176251
Sunny days000063926251532
Rainy days3128313025272255162729
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kalampang:

The largest precipitation sum in Kalampang is at

  • January — 407(mm)
  • February — 472(mm)
  • March — 282(mm)
  • April — 279(mm)
  • December — 251(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kalampang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kalampang.
    What is the weather like in Kalampang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kalampang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kalampang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kalampang throughout the year.